League Fixtures

The 2018 League season will begin on Saturday 21st April and runs right through to the end of the Henderson Vase fixtures on Monday 20th August.

On some Monday and Thursday evenings there will be two teams playing league fixtures at Montrose and as a consequence there will be no courts available for use by members after 6pm.

Dates highlighted in yellow are dates where ALL SIX courts will be required for league fixtures.

Junior Teams
Montrose 1 Montrose 2 Montrose 3 Montrose 4
Saturdays Superleague Superleague Division 2 Division 4
21/04/2018 St Andrews 1 Perth 1 Perth 3 Falkland
28/04/2018 West End 1 St Andrews 1 Scone Perth 4
05/05/2018 Perth 1 Arbroath 1 West End 2 Broughty Ferry 3
12/05/2018 No Matches
19/05/2018 Arbroath 1 West End 1 Kinnoull 2 Stonehaven 2
26/05/2018 Montrose 2 Montrose 1 David Lloyd 1 Anst & Pittenweem
02/06/2018 St Andrews 1 Perth 1 Perth 3 David Lloyd 3
09/06/2018 West End 1 St Andrews 1 Scone St Andrews 3
16/06/2018 Perth 1 Arbroath 1 West End 2 No Match
23/06/2018 Arbroath 1 West End 1 Kinnoull 2 No Match
30/06/2018 Montrose 2 Montrose 1 David Lloyd 1 No Match
Ladies Teams
Montrose 1 Montrose 2 Montrose 3
Mondays Division 1 Division 3 Division 4
23/04/2018 St Andrews 1 West End Scone 2
30/04/2018 Scone 1 WANT 2 WANT 3
07/05/2018 Falkland 1 Perth Arbroath 2
14/05/2018 Kinross Forthill Broughty Ferry 2
21/05/2018 Arbroath 1 Kinnoull Duffus
28/05/2018 St Andrews 1 West End Scone 2
04/06/2018 Scone 1 WANT 2 WANT 3
11/06/2018 Falkland 1 Perth Arbroath 2
18/06/2018 Kinross Forthill Broughty Ferry 2
26/06/2018 Arbroath 1 Kinnoull Duffus
Mens Teams
Montrose 1 Montrose 2 Montrose 3
Thursdays Division 1 Division 3 Division 5
26/04/2018 West End 1 Scone 1 Scone 2
03/05/2018 Broughty Ferry 1 Darnhall 1 St Andrews 2
10/05/2018 Forthill 1 Forthill 2 West End 3
17/05/2018 Kinnoull 1 Tayport David Lloyd 2
24/05/2018 St Andrews 1 Perth 2 WANT 2
31/05/2018 West End 1 Scone 1 Scone 2
07/06/2018 Broughty Ferry 1 Darnhall 1 St Andrews 2
14/06/2018 Forthill 1 Forthill 2 West End 3
21/06/2018 Kinnoull 1 Tayport David Lloyd 2
28/06/2018 St Andrews 1 Perth 2 WANT 2
Henderon Vase
Montrose 1 Montrose 2 Montrose 3 Montrose 4
Mondays Division 1 Division 2 Division 2 Division 4
09/07/2018 Kinnoull 1 Scone 2 Falkland 1 Forthill 2
16/07/2018 Blairgowrie Falkland 1 Kinross Scone 3
23/07/2018 Arbroath 1 Montrose 3 Montrose 2 Falkland 2
30/07/2018 St Andrews 1 Kinross Arbroath 2 Lundin Sports 1
06/08/2018 Forthill 1 Arbroath 2 Broughty Ferry 1 WANT 2
13/08/2018 WANT 1 Broughty Ferry 1 Perth 1 Lundin Sports 2
20/08/2018 Scone 1 Perth 1 Scone 2 Perth 2
Top